SFP3213-10: SFP+ Switch 10Gig Transceiver Module

$149.00
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
Módulo transceptor SFP+
Shipping & Returns

Can be returned within 30 days If not satisfied with product.

Product Specifications

Product Highlights
  • Premium SFP+ MSA Compliant Transceiver

  • Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

  • 10 Gigabit Data Rate

  • 10,000 Meter Distance

  • 1,310nm Wavelength

  • Hot-Swappable Duplex LC Connector

  • Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliant

  • Manufactured in Taiwan
Technical Specifications

Standard Compliance
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-LR

Data Rate Gigabit

10.3125G

Media Type
SMF

Connector
Duplex LC Connector

Single / Bi-Directional
Single Direction

Average Optical Transmission Power
-8.2 ~ -0.5 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity
12.6

Wavelength
1310nm DFB

Cable Type
Single-mode

Supply Voltage
3.13V ~3.46V

Max Voltage/Current
3.46V/300mA

Temperature
0°C ~70°C

Humidity
5~95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (Lx W x H)
58.4mm x 13.9mm x 12.6mm

Certification
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard with EN 60825-1